Sunday, October 25, 2026
Net Sports 247
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Golf
  • NBA
  • NFL
  • Tennis
  • Hockey
  • Wrestling
  • Horse Racing
  • Boxing
  • Formula 1
  • Live Scores
No Result
View All Result
Net Sports 247
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Golf
  • NBA
  • NFL
  • Tennis
  • Hockey
  • Wrestling
  • Horse Racing
  • Boxing
  • Formula 1
  • Live Scores
No Result
View All Result
Net Sports 247
No Result
View All Result
Home Football

Greatest World Cup Players of All Time, Ranked by the Numbers

NetSports 247 Editorial Team by NetSports 247 Editorial Team
September 29, 2026
in Football, FIFA World cup
0
Lionel Messi playing for Argentina at the 2022 FIFA World Cup

Photo: Hossein Zohrevand / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 4.0

Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

Who are the greatest World Cup players of all time? On our numbers it’s Lionel Messi at No. 1, followed by Pelé, Kylian Mbappé, Ronaldo and Miroslav Klose, with Diego Maradona sixth. We scored every legend on titles, Golden Balls, goals, matches and finals, using stats updated after the 2026 World Cup.

Every list like this starts arguments, and that’s half the fun. But most rankings you’ll find are pure opinion, built on highlight reels and nostalgia. We wanted something you can actually check. So we built a simple scoring model, fed it verified tournament data, and let the numbers put the top 10 in order. You won’t agree with all of it. We didn’t either, at first.

How we ranked the greatest World Cup players

Only men’s World Cup finals tournaments count, from 1930 up to the final in New Jersey on 19 July 2026, when Spain beat Argentina 1-0 after extra time. Here’s the formula, point by point:

  • 10 points for each World Cup won, counted only when the player took the field at that tournament.
  • 8 points for each official Golden Ball. FIFA introduced the award in 1982, so older stars can’t score here, which we’ll come back to.
  • 3 points for each final played.
  • 1 point per World Cup goal.
  • 0.5 points per World Cup match played.

Goals and appearances come from the all-time World Cup scorers table on Wikipedia, cross-checked against player records at TheSoccerWorldCups.com and FIFA’s own articles. Golden Ball winners come from the FIFA World Cup awards list. Assists aren’t in the formula because record keeping before 1966 is patchy, and we’d rather leave a stat out than guess at it.

ADVERTISEMENT
Pelé celebrating with Brazil at the 1970 World Cup
Photo: Unknown, distributed by the Associated Press / Wikimedia Commons, Public domain

The top 10 greatest World Cup players, by the numbers

RankPlayerCountryWCs playedMatchesGoalsTitlesGolden BallsFinalsScore
1Lionel MessiArgentina6342112373
2PeléBrazil4141230255
3Kylian MbappéFrance3222210249
4RonaldoBrazil3*19151*1248.5
5Miroslav KloseGermany4241610244
6Diego MaradonaArgentina421811242.5
7GarrinchaBrazil312520237
8Zinedine ZidaneFrance312511235
9Gerd MüllerWest Germany2131410133.5
10Franz BeckenbauerWest Germany318510230
Stats as of the end of the 2026 World Cup (19 July 2026). *Ronaldo was an unused member of Brazil’s 1994 winning squad; we only count tournaments and titles where he actually played.

A few things jump out straight away. Messi’s lead is huge, and it isn’t only about goals. Mbappé has already overtaken almost everyone at 27. And Maradona, the man plenty of fans would put first, lands sixth. Let’s go through why.

Messi, Pelé and Mbappé: why the top three look like this

Lionel Messi (73 points). Nobody has played more World Cup football. When he walked out against Algeria in Argentina’s 2026 opener he became the first man to appear at six World Cups, and he finished on 34 matches, 21 goals and a record 12 assists, according to FIFA’s Messi records page. He’s the only player with two official Golden Balls (2014 and 2022), he won the trophy in Qatar, and at 39 he dragged Argentina to a third final. Rodri pipped him to the 2026 Golden Ball, but Messi still took the Silver Ball. It’s hard to see anyone catching this total soon.

Pelé (55 points). Three winner’s medals is still the record, and it’s why Pelé sits second despite the Golden Ball rule working against him. He scored 12 goals in just 14 games across four tournaments from 1958 to 1970, and he was 17 when he scored twice in the 1958 final. If FIFA had handed out a Golden Ball in 1970, he’d almost certainly be closer to Messi.

Kylian Mbappé (49 points). Mbappé now owns the scoring record. His 10 goals in 2026, including two against England in the third place match, took him to 22 in 22 games and made him the first player to win two Golden Boots, as the 2026 World Cup summary and Olympics.com’s goals tracker both record. He won it all in 2018 and scored a hat trick in the 2022 final. Give him one more tournament and he could climb higher still.

Diego Maradona holding the World Cup trophy after the 1986 final
Photo: Unknown author / Wikimedia Commons, Public domain

Ronaldo, Klose and the Maradona question

Ronaldo (48.5) is the purest striker on the list. Fifteen goals in 19 games, the 1998 Golden Ball, the 2002 Golden Boot with eight goals, and both goals in the 2002 final. Klose (44) is the ultimate accumulator: 16 goals over four tournaments from 2002 to 2014, capped by the title in Brazil.

Then there’s Diego Maradona (42.5). His 1986 run, with the Golden Ball and the trophy, is probably the best single tournament anyone’s had. Overall he played 21 games over four World Cups and scored eight goals, per ESPN’s breakdown of his career numbers. He also reached back to back finals in 1986 and 1990. Our model rewards long careers of scoring, so his genius as a creator doesn’t fully show. That’s a real limit of any stats-led list, and we’d rather say it out loud than fiddle the weights to push him up.

The rest of the top 10

Garrincha (37) won back to back titles in 1958 and 1962 and finished 1962 as a joint top scorer with four goals. Zinedine Zidane (35) headed twice in the 1998 final and won the 2006 Golden Ball, red card and all. Gerd Müller (33.5) scored 14 goals in only 13 matches, including the 1974 final winner. Franz Beckenbauer (30) captained West Germany to the 1974 title after losing the 1966 final, and later won it as coach in 1990, though coaching doesn’t count here.

Just missing out: Cafu, Harry Kane and Cristiano Ronaldo. Kane now sits on 14 World Cup goals but has no title, while Cristiano Ronaldo matched Messi’s six tournaments in 2026 without reaching a final.

FAQ

Who is the greatest World Cup player of all time?

On our stats model it’s Lionel Messi, with 34 matches, 21 goals, a 2022 title, three finals and two Golden Balls. Pelé is second thanks to his record three titles.

Who has scored the most World Cup goals?

Kylian Mbappé, with 22 goals after the 2026 tournament. Messi is second on 21 and Miroslav Klose third on 16.

Has anyone won the Golden Ball twice?

Only Messi, in 2014 and 2022. Spain’s Rodri won the 2026 award, beating Messi into second place.

Sources

  • Wikipedia: FIFA World Cup top goalscorers
  • Wikipedia: FIFA World Cup awards
  • Wikipedia: 2026 FIFA World Cup
  • FIFA: Lionel Messi’s World Cup records
  • FIFA: Rodri earns adidas Golden Ball
  • Olympics.com: Messi and Mbappé World Cup goals tracker
  • Yahoo Sports: Mbappé breaks Messi’s World Cup scoring record
  • ESPN: Diego Maradona’s career stats
  • TheSoccerWorldCups.com: Pelé
  • TheSoccerWorldCups.com: Garrincha
  • TheSoccerWorldCups.com: Franz Beckenbauer
  • Wikipedia: List of FIFA World Cup finals
ADVERTISEMENT
NetSports 247 Editorial Team

NetSports 247 Editorial Team

The NetSports 247 Editorial Team covers football, cricket, American football, basketball, hockey, tennis, golf, combat sports, Formula 1, horse racing and wrestling. We use AI tools and automated workflows to help research and draft some stories, and every article cites its sources. Read how we work in our Editorial Policy at netsports247.com/editorial-policy/.

Related Posts

Michael Olise playing for France, who scored twice in France vs Belgium
Football

France vs Belgium 4-1: Doué, Cherki and a late Olise double turn a 77th minute deficit into Zidane’s first home win

October 6, 2026
Bukayo Saka, who scored twice for England in Croatia vs England 0-7
Football

Croatia vs England 0-7: four first half goals in an empty Rijeka stadium leave Croatia with the worst result in their history

October 4, 2026
France vs Italy venue: the Stade de France in Saint Denis on a Nations League night
Football

France vs Italy 1-1: Olise strikes, Bastoni hits back and Upamecano sees red on Zidane’s first Stade de France night

October 3, 2026
Lautaro Martinez in Argentina colours, scorer of the opening goal in Argentina vs Bolivia
Football

Argentina vs Bolivia 4-0: Lautaro Martínez and Nico Paz set the tone on Argentina’s first night without Messi

October 1, 2026
John McGinn in a Scotland shirt, Scotland vs Switzerland
Football

Scotland vs Switzerland 0-3: Jack Hendry off after 11 minutes as Pocognoli’s first Hampden night unravels

September 29, 2026
Load More
Next Post
Knicks beat Spurs after record NBA Finals comeback

Knicks beat Spurs after record NBA Finals comeback

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with us

  • 24k Followers
  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest
Rugby Rules

The Complete Guide to Rugby Rules: Everything You Need to Know

September 29, 2026
IU Football Stadium

IU Football Stadium: Your Complete Guide to Indiana’s Home Field

September 29, 2026
Did WWE buy TNA

Did WWE Buy TNA? The Real Story Behind Wrestling’s Biggest Partnership

September 29, 2026
Tee Ball Rules

Tee-Ball Rules: How To Play Tee Ball 

September 29, 2026
How Long is a Cricket Game

How Long is a Cricket Game? 

0
Cricket Fielding Positions

Cricket Fielding Positions: A Beginner’s Guide

0
How to Play Cricket on Darts

How to Play Cricket on Darts? Net Sports

0
How Long Does a Hockey Game Last

How Long Does a Hockey Game Last? 

0
Angel Reese of the Atlanta Dream, WNBA Finals 2026

WNBA Finals 2026: Dream vs Valkyries is set after two Friday sweeps, and a first ever champion is guaranteed

October 10, 2026
Mike Ditka, Bears legend, pictured in 2008

Mike Ditka death: the Bears legend dies at 86, the man who won Super Bowls as a player, an assistant and a head coach

October 10, 2026
Michael Olise playing for France, who scored twice in France vs Belgium

France vs Belgium 4-1: Doué, Cherki and a late Olise double turn a 77th minute deficit into Zidane’s first home win

October 6, 2026
Bijan Robinson of the Atlanta Falcons, who ran for 145 yards in Falcons vs Saints

Falcons vs Saints 45-24: Bijan and Brian Robinson run for five touchdowns and spoil the Superdome’s 20th anniversary night

October 6, 2026

Recommended

Angel Reese of the Atlanta Dream, WNBA Finals 2026

WNBA Finals 2026: Dream vs Valkyries is set after two Friday sweeps, and a first ever champion is guaranteed

October 10, 2026
Mike Ditka, Bears legend, pictured in 2008

Mike Ditka death: the Bears legend dies at 86, the man who won Super Bowls as a player, an assistant and a head coach

October 10, 2026
Michael Olise playing for France, who scored twice in France vs Belgium

France vs Belgium 4-1: Doué, Cherki and a late Olise double turn a 77th minute deficit into Zidane’s first home win

October 6, 2026
Bijan Robinson of the Atlanta Falcons, who ran for 145 yards in Falcons vs Saints

Falcons vs Saints 45-24: Bijan and Brian Robinson run for five touchdowns and spoil the Superdome’s 20th anniversary night

October 6, 2026
Load More

About Us

Net Sport is your hub for the latest sports news, match highlights, and insights. We cover cricket, football, tennis, and more, bringing fans closer to the action they love.

Sports Categories

  • Beer pong (1)
  • Boxing (30)
  • Cricket (149)
  • Darts (2)
  • Dodgeball (1)
  • EFL Cup (4)
  • FA Cup (22)
  • FIFA World cup (102)
  • Football (570)
  • Formula 1 (14)
  • Golf (76)
  • Hockey (18)
  • Horse Racing (11)
  • Judo (1)
  • NBA (16)
  • NFL (55)
  • Premier League (14)
  • Rugby Union (1)
  • Sports Updates (389)
  • Tennis (105)
  • UEFA Champions (1)
  • Venues (1)
  • Women's Football (13)
  • Wrestling (13)

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Editorial Policy
  • Live Scores
    • Boxing Results & Fight Schedule
    • Cricket Live Scores
    • F1 Results & Race Schedule
    • Football Live Scores
    • Golf Live Scores & Leaderboards
    • Hockey Live Scores
    • Horse Racing Results & Racecards
    • NBA Live Scores
    • NFL Live Scores
    • Tennis Live Scores
    • WWE Wrestling Results & Schedule
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms And Conditions

Recent News

Angel Reese of the Atlanta Dream, WNBA Finals 2026

WNBA Finals 2026: Dream vs Valkyries is set after two Friday sweeps, and a first ever champion is guaranteed

October 10, 2026
Mike Ditka, Bears legend, pictured in 2008

Mike Ditka death: the Bears legend dies at 86, the man who won Super Bowls as a player, an assistant and a head coach

October 10, 2026
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact
  • About Us

© 2025 Copyrights. All Rights Reserved.

LIVE SCORES
NBA Denver Nuggets 35 – 53 New Orleans Pelicans LIVE 7' NBA Atlanta Hawks 48 – 59 Houston Rockets LIVE 1' Hockey Abbotsford Canucks 1 – 1 Calgary Wranglers LIVE Hockey Medicine Hat Tigers 1 – 1 Calgary Hitmen LIVE Hockey Rapid City Rush 0 – 0 Kansas City LIVE Hockey Evansville Thunderbolts 2 – 4 Quad City Storm LIVE Hockey Pensacola Ice Flyers 2 – 0 Huntsville Havoc LIVE Hockey Peoria Rivermen 0 – 0 Pee Dee IceCats LIVE NBA Chicago Bulls 82 – 97 Washington Wizards Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am NBA Dallas Mavericks 89 – 92 San Antonio Spurs Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am NBA Phoenix Suns Array – Array Golden State Warriors Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am NBA Utah Jazz Array – Array Los Angeles Lakers Sun 25 Oct, 9:00pm NBA Brooklyn Nets Array – Array Indiana Pacers Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm NBA Oklahoma City Thunder Array – Array Los Angeles Clippers Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm NBA Minnesota Timberwolves Array – Array Toronto Raptors Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm NBA New York Knicks Array – Array Orlando Magic Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm NBA Philadelphia 76ers Array – Array Detroit Pistons Sun 25 Oct, 11:30pm NFL New Orleans Saints Array – Array Pittsburgh Steelers Sun 25 Oct, 1:30pm NFL Atlanta Falcons Array – Array San Francisco 49ers Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Tennessee Titans Array – Array Cleveland Browns Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Minnesota Vikings Array – Array Indianapolis Colts Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL New York Jets Array – Array Miami Dolphins Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Carolina Panthers Array – Array Tampa Bay Buccaneers Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Baltimore Ravens Array – Array Cincinnati Bengals Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Houston Texans Array – Array New York Giants Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Arizona Cardinals Array – Array Denver Broncos Sun 25 Oct, 8:05pm NFL Detroit Lions Array – Array Green Bay Packers Sun 25 Oct, 8:25pm NFL Las Vegas Raiders Array – Array Los Angeles Rams Sun 25 Oct, 8:25pm Hockey Chicago Wolves 4 – 2 Milwaukee Admirals Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Texas Stars 1 – 1 Ontario Reign Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Henderson Silver Knights 1 – 2 Tucson Roadrunners Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey San Diego Gulls 1 – 0 San Jose Barracuda Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Lindenwood Lions - – - Omaha Mavericks Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Denver Pioneers - – - Boston College Eagles Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Utah Mammoth 2 – 3 Tampa Bay Lightning Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Swift Current Broncos 2 – 3 Prince Albert Raiders Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Red Deer Rebels 3 – 2 Lethbridge Hurricanes Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Prince George Cougars 1 – 0 Tri-City Americans Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Moose Jaw Warriors 2 – 4 Seattle Thunderbirds Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Mid-South Monarchs 1 – 1 Baton Rouge Zydeco Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Dubuque Fighting Saints 4 – 3 Sioux City Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Colorado Eagles 1 – 3 Bakersfield Condors Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Air Force Falcons - – - Colorado College Tigers Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Spokane Chiefs 1 – 1 Portland Winterhawks Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Topeka Scarecrows 7 – 1 Monroe Moccasins Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Fresno Falcons 3 – 2 Stockton Thunder Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Idaho Steelheads 1 – 3 Allen Americans Sun 25 Oct, 12:10am Hockey Tahoe Knight Monsters - – - New Mexico Goatheads Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am Hockey Calgary Flames - – - Detroit Red Wings Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am Hockey Seattle Kraken - – - Minnesota Wild Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am Hockey Yokohama Grits - – - Red Eagles Hokkaido Sun 25 Oct, 5:00am Hockey Sibirskie Snaipery - – - Irbis Sun 25 Oct, 6:00am Hockey Khabarovsk - – - Vladivostok Sun 25 Oct, 7:00am Hockey Omskie Yastreby - – - Chaika Sun 25 Oct, 7:00am Hockey Tolpar - – - Stalnye Lisy Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Chelmet Chelyabinsk - – - Krasnoyarsk Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Gornyak - – - HC Norilsk Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Magnitka Magnitogorsk - – - Metallurg Novokuznetsk Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Sverdlovsk Region W - – - Krasnoyarsk W Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey RoKi U20 - – - Jukurit U20 Sun 25 Oct, 9:00am Hockey Trinec - – - Karlovy Vary Sun 25 Oct, 9:30am Hockey SKA-1946 - – - Almaz Sun 25 Oct, 9:30am Hockey Red Mashine Yuniors - – - Amurskie Tigry Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Loko-76 - – - Avto Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Red Mashine Atlant - – - Tayfun Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Mikhaylov Academy U20 - – - Sakhalinskie Akuly Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Krasnoyarskie Rysi - – - Molot Perm Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Bars - – - Almetyevsk Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Leksand U20 - – - AIK U20 Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey TimrÃ¥ U20 - – - MODO U20 Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Tingsryd U20 - – - Vasteras U20 Sun 25 Oct, 10:30am Hockey Dyn. Moscow - – - Krasnaya Armiya Sun 25 Oct, 10:30am Hockey Frölunda U20 - – - Rögle U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Linkoping U20 - – - Karlskoga U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Södertälje U20 - – - Farjestad BK U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Vaxjo U20 - – - Orebro U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Lada - – - Sochi Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Mora U20 - – - Sollentuna U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Brynas U20 - – - Bjorkloven U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Djurgarden U20 - – - SkellefteÃ¥ U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Huddinge U20 - – - LuleÃ¥ U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:10am Hockey Salavat Ufa - – - Bars Kazan Sun 25 Oct, 11:30am Hockey Torpedo - – - Aktobe Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey Kokshetau - – - Almaty Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey Karaganda - – - Beibarys Atyrau Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey Gornyak Rudny - – - Nomad Astana Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey HC Panter - – - Energija Elektrenai Sun 25 Oct, 12:05pm Hockey Vaasan Sport U20 - – - Karpat U20 Sun 25 Oct, 12:30pm Hockey HV 71 U20 - – - Malmo U20 Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Bern - – - Lugano Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Servette - – - Zurich Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Frankfurt Lowen - – - Grizzly Wolfsburg Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Schwenninger - – - Eisbaren Berlin Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Madrid - – - Andorra Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Kristall Saratov - – - Tambov Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Orsk - – - Dyn. Altay Sun 25 Oct, 1:30pm Hockey Vienna Capitals - – - Graz99ers Sun 25 Oct, 1:45pm Hockey Valk 494 - – - HC Vipers Sun 25 Oct, 1:45pm Hockey Gjovik - – - Tromso Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey LeKi - – - Laser HT Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Virkia - – - Titaanit Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - – - Cherepovets Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey SKA St. Petersburg - – - CSKA Moscow Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Spartak Moscow - – - Shanghai Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Cergy-Pontoise - – - Briancon Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Dusseldorf - – - Bad Nauheim Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey SKA-Akademiya - – - Krylya Sovetov Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Sundsvall - – - Enkoping Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Salzburg - – - Vorarlberg Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Dukla Trencin - – - Liptovsky Mikulas Sun 25 Oct, 2:30pm Hockey Sollentuna - – - Borlange Sun 25 Oct, 2:30pm Hockey Mlada Boleslav - – - Ceske Budejovice Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Liberec - – - Plzen Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Kladno - – - Vitkovice Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Urho - – - FPS Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Slovan Bratislava - – - Kosice Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Erfurt - – - Herford Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Halle - – - Tilburg Trappers Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Boro Vetlanda HC - – - Tyringe Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Hanvikens - – - Grums Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Mariestad - – - Huddinge Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Vita Hasten - – - Morrums GoIS Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Stromsbro IF - – - Vallentuna Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Boden - – - Ornskoldsvik Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Gyergyoi - – - Brasov Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Black Wings Linz - – - Ferencvaros Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Fehervar AV19 - – - Val Pusteria Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey HK Olimpija - – - Milano Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Augsburger Panther - – - Straubing Tigers Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Iserlohn Roosters - – - Nurnberg Ice Tigers Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Krefeld Pinguine - – - Munchen Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Spisska Nova Ves - – - Ban. Bystrica Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Presov - – - Zilina Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Mountfield HK - – - Pardubice Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey KalPa U20 - – - Jyvaskyla U20 Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Starbulls Rosenheim - – - Memmingen Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Landshut - – - Bietigheim/Bissingen Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Crimmitschau - – - Regensburg Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Bellinzona Snakes - – - Arosa Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Zvolen - – - Michalovce Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Sheffield - – - Fife Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Sanok - – - Torun Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Tychy - – - Jastrzebie Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Krakow - – - Bytom Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Zaglebie Sosnowiec - – - MMKS Podhale Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Katowice - – - Unia Oswiecim Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey DAB - – - Ujpest Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Nottingham - – - Cardiff Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Litvinov - – - Kometa Brno Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Fuchse Duisburg - – - Leipzig Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey HC Tigers - – - Hochstadt Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Selber Wolfe - – - Stuttgart Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Fenestela - – - Csikszereda Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Klagenfurt - – - Bolzano Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Villach - – - TWK Innsbruck Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Amiens - – - Bordeaux Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Kaufbeuren - – - Passau Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Lindau - – - Tolzer Lowen Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Peiting - – - Fussen Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Asiago - – - Kitzbuhel Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Budapest Akademia - – - DVTK Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Belfast - – - Glasgow Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Grenoble - – - Chamonix Mont-Blanc Sun 25 Oct, 5:15pm Hockey Gap - – - Nice Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Freiburg - – - Dresdner Eislowen Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Ravensburg - – - Kassel Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Weiden - – - Lausitzer Fuchse Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Hammer Eisbaren - – - Neuwied Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Herner - – - Hannover Scorpions Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Heilbronner - – - Erding Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Newfoundland Regiment - – - Victoriaville Tigres Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Coventry - – - Guildford Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Deggendorf - – - Riessersee Sun 25 Oct, 5:45pm Hockey Anglet - – - Marseille Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Brampton Steelheads - – - Erie Otters Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Owen Sound Attack - – - Barrie Colts Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Bremerhaven - – - ERC Ingolstadt Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Milwaukee Admirals - – - Chicago Wolves Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey EC Hannover - – - Rostock Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Cape Breton Eagles - – - Charlottetown Islanders Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Guelph Storm - – - Kitchener Rangers Sun 25 Oct, 6:07pm Hockey Greensboro Gargoyles - – - Greenville Swamp Rabbits Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Maine Mariners - – - Worcester Railers Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Reading Royals - – - Kalamazoo Wings Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Ottawa 67s - – - Kingston Frontenacs Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Gatineau Olympiques - – - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Val-d'Or Foreurs - – - Quebec Remparts Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Chicago Blackhawks - – - Florida Panthers Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Norfolk Admirals - – - Trois-Rivieres Lions Sun 25 Oct, 7:05pm Hockey Lehigh Valley Phantoms - – - Belleville Senators Sun 25 Oct, 7:05pm Hockey Indy Fuel - – - Cincinnati Cyclones Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Flint Firebirds - – - Soo Greyhounds Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Toronto Marlies - – - Rockford IceHogs Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Baie-Comeau Drakkar - – - Chicoutimi Sagueneens Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Drummondville Voltigeurs - – - Saint John Sea Dogs Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Shawinigan Cataractes - – - Moncton Wildcats Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Clarkson Golden Knights - – - Vermont Catamounts Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Brandon Wheat Kings - – - Everett Silvertips Sun 25 Oct, 9:00pm Hockey Baton Rouge Zydeco - – - Mid-South Monarchs Sun 25 Oct, 9:05pm Hockey Tahoe Knight Monsters - – - New Mexico Goatheads Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Abbotsford Canucks - – - Calgary Wranglers Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Dallas Stars - – - New York Islanders Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Calgary Hitmen - – - Saskatoon Blades Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Edmonton Oil Kings - – - Penticton Vees Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Rapid City Rush - – - Kansas City Sun 25 Oct, 10:05pm Hockey Oshawa Generals - – - Sudbury Wolves Sun 25 Oct, 10:05pm Hockey Sioux Falls Stampede - – - Fargo Force Sun 25 Oct, 10:05pm Hockey Winnipeg Jets - – - Montreal Canadiens Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm Hockey Wenatchee Wild - – - Kamloops Blazers Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm Cricket Mexico Women vs Argentina Women — argentina women Inning 1: 188/5 (20 ov) Argentina Women won by 165 runs Cricket Mexico Women vs Argentina Women — Argentina Women Inning 1: 260/5 (20 ov) Argentina Women won by 223 runs Cricket Denmark vs Kuwait — denmark Inning 1: 274/8 (50 ov) Denmark won by 102 runs Cricket Qatar vs Kenya — Qatar Inning 1: 283/10 (49.1 ov) Qatar won by 4 runs Cricket Qatar vs Kuwait — kuwait Inning 1: 331/6 (50 ov) Qatar won by 5 wkts Cricket Papua New Guinea vs Jersey — jersey Inning 1: 347/5 (50 ov) Jersey won by 172 runs Cricket Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe — zimbabwe Inning 1: 169/10 (43.3 ov) Afghanistan won by 7 wkts Cricket Afghanistan vs Bangladesh — bangladesh Inning 1: 160/10 (41.2 ov) Afghanistan won by 7 wkts Cricket Namibia vs Ireland — Namibia Inning 1: 321/6 (50 ov) Namibia won by 31 runs Cricket Namibia vs Ireland — Ireland Inning 1: 229/9 (50 ov) Ireland won by 55 runs Cricket Sri Lanka vs England — England Inning 1: 429/4 (50 ov) Sri Lanka won by 2 wkts Cricket Perth Scorchers Women vs Sydney Sixers Women — sydney sixers women Inning 1: 149/8 (20 ov) Sydney Sixers Women won by 15 runs Cricket New Zealand A vs India A — India A Inning 1: 113/10 (39.3 ov) Day 2: 2nd Session - New Zealand A lead by 156 runs Cricket Bangladesh Cricket Board XI vs West Indies — Bangladesh Cricket Board XI Inning 1: 371/7 (90 ov) Match drawn Cricket Lesotho vs Nigeria — lesotho Inning 1: 62/10 (12.5 ov) Nigeria won by 7 wkts Cricket Gambia vs Zambia — gambia Inning 1: 93/9 (20 ov) Zambia won by 8 wkts Cricket Uganda vs Mozambique — mozambique Inning 1: 19/10 (7.2 ov) Uganda won by 10 wkts Cricket Gambia vs Uganda — gambia Inning 1: 27/10 (8.2 ov) Uganda won by 10 wkts Cricket Nigeria vs Mozambique — mozambique Inning 1: 93/10 (19.4 ov) Nigeria won by 7 wkts Cricket Zambia vs Lesotho — lesotho Inning 1: 58/10 (13.4 ov) Zambia won by 7 wkts Cricket Zambia vs Nigeria — zambia Inning 1: 142/9 (20 ov) Nigeria won by 9 wkts Cricket Lesotho vs Uganda — lesotho Inning 1: 87/10 (19.3 ov) Uganda won by 5 wkts Cricket Mozambique vs Gambia — mozambique Inning 1: 148/6 (20 ov) Mozambique won by 28 runs Cricket India Women vs Zimbabwe Women — zimbabwe women Inning 1: 197/10 (49.5 ov) India Women won by 9 wkts Cricket Western Australia vs New South Wales — new south wales Inning 1: 371/8 (50 ov) New South Wales won by 78 runs Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix de Flore 11:48 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Criterium International (Group 1) 12:23 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Perth (Group 3) 12:58 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) 1:33 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix de l'Elevage 2:15 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Royal-oak (group 1) 2:50 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Belle de Nuit 3:25 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix des Haras 4:00 Horse Racing Aintree — Little Lights Loop Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Race (Challenger Stayers' Hurdle Series Qualifier) 12:40 Horse Racing Aintree — Jack Ryder 18th Birthday Maiden Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 1:15 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race) 1:50 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Vieux Lion Rouge Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase (Leg 7 Of The Stayers' Veterans' Steeple Chase Series) 2:25 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Old Roan Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race) 3:00 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Price Boosts Every Day Handicap Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 3:35 Horse Racing Aintree — Disco Dave's 60th Birthday Bash Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race) 4:05 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Market Rasen Racecourse Caravan & Touring Site Maiden Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 1:00 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Book Boxing Day At Market Rasen Juvenile Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 1:35 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Unibet Middle Distance Chase Series Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase 2:10 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Christmas Jumper & Student Raceday 3rd December Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race) 2:41 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Summer Plate Ladies Day On Sale Now Handicap Steeple Chase 3:13 Horse Racing Market Rasen — £27 Race & Roast Package Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Race 3:48 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Tractor Drivers Go Free On Agriculture Raceday 'newcomers' National Hunt Flat Race (gbb Race) 4:23 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Rhapsody On The Luo River Goddess Collection Handicap 4:40 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Wedding Collection Handicap 5:10 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Love Is Beauty Collection Handicap 5:40 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Miss Hong Kong Love Yourself Collection Handicap 6:15 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Diabling Shimmering Gold Collection Handicap 7:05 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Night Banquet In Tang Palace Collection Handicap 7:35 Horse Racing Sha Tin — The Lukfook Jewellery Premier Bowl (Handicap) 8:05 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Heirloom Fortune Collection Handicap 8:40 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Joaillerie Handicap 9:10 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Longmen Vajra Collection Handicap 9:45 Horse Racing Galway — Gerry Coyne Memorial Irish EBF Beginners Steeplechase 12:32 Horse Racing Galway — COLM QUINN BMW Handicap Steeplechase 1:07 Horse Racing Galway — Brasserie On The Corner Handicap Steeplechase 1:42 Horse Racing Galway — COLM QUINN BMW Mares Maiden Hurdle 2:17 Horse Racing Galway — Medical Technology Ireland Expo Galway Handicap Hurdle 2:50 Horse Racing Galway — Supermac's Rated Novice Hurdle 3:20 Horse Racing Galway — Glenlo Abbey Hotel & Estate Maiden Hurdle 3:56 Horse Racing Galway — Tom Dempsey Flooring 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) Flat Race 4:30 Horse Racing Wexford — William Hill Challenge Series Irish EBF Beginners Steeplechase 12:50 Horse Racing Wexford — Jim And Kay Whitty Memorial Handicap Steeplechase 1:25 Horse Racing Wexford — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle 2:00 Horse Racing Wexford — William Hill Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle 2:35 Horse Racing Wexford — Download The Tote App Handicap Hurdle 3:07 Horse Racing Wexford — Bet With Tote On Racing & Sports Maiden Hurdle 3:40 Horse Racing Wexford — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle 4:10 Horse Racing Wexford — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race 4:40 NBA Denver Nuggets 35 – 53 New Orleans Pelicans LIVE 7' NBA Atlanta Hawks 48 – 59 Houston Rockets LIVE 1' Hockey Abbotsford Canucks 1 – 1 Calgary Wranglers LIVE Hockey Medicine Hat Tigers 1 – 1 Calgary Hitmen LIVE Hockey Rapid City Rush 0 – 0 Kansas City LIVE Hockey Evansville Thunderbolts 2 – 4 Quad City Storm LIVE Hockey Pensacola Ice Flyers 2 – 0 Huntsville Havoc LIVE Hockey Peoria Rivermen 0 – 0 Pee Dee IceCats LIVE NBA Chicago Bulls 82 – 97 Washington Wizards Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am NBA Dallas Mavericks 89 – 92 San Antonio Spurs Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am NBA Phoenix Suns Array – Array Golden State Warriors Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am NBA Utah Jazz Array – Array Los Angeles Lakers Sun 25 Oct, 9:00pm NBA Brooklyn Nets Array – Array Indiana Pacers Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm NBA Oklahoma City Thunder Array – Array Los Angeles Clippers Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm NBA Minnesota Timberwolves Array – Array Toronto Raptors Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm NBA New York Knicks Array – Array Orlando Magic Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm NBA Philadelphia 76ers Array – Array Detroit Pistons Sun 25 Oct, 11:30pm NFL New Orleans Saints Array – Array Pittsburgh Steelers Sun 25 Oct, 1:30pm NFL Atlanta Falcons Array – Array San Francisco 49ers Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Tennessee Titans Array – Array Cleveland Browns Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Minnesota Vikings Array – Array Indianapolis Colts Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL New York Jets Array – Array Miami Dolphins Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Carolina Panthers Array – Array Tampa Bay Buccaneers Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Baltimore Ravens Array – Array Cincinnati Bengals Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Houston Texans Array – Array New York Giants Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm NFL Arizona Cardinals Array – Array Denver Broncos Sun 25 Oct, 8:05pm NFL Detroit Lions Array – Array Green Bay Packers Sun 25 Oct, 8:25pm NFL Las Vegas Raiders Array – Array Los Angeles Rams Sun 25 Oct, 8:25pm Hockey Chicago Wolves 4 – 2 Milwaukee Admirals Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Texas Stars 1 – 1 Ontario Reign Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Henderson Silver Knights 1 – 2 Tucson Roadrunners Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey San Diego Gulls 1 – 0 San Jose Barracuda Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Lindenwood Lions - – - Omaha Mavericks Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Denver Pioneers - – - Boston College Eagles Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Utah Mammoth 2 – 3 Tampa Bay Lightning Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Swift Current Broncos 2 – 3 Prince Albert Raiders Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Red Deer Rebels 3 – 2 Lethbridge Hurricanes Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Prince George Cougars 1 – 0 Tri-City Americans Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Moose Jaw Warriors 2 – 4 Seattle Thunderbirds Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Mid-South Monarchs 1 – 1 Baton Rouge Zydeco Sun 25 Oct, 12:00am Hockey Dubuque Fighting Saints 4 – 3 Sioux City Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Colorado Eagles 1 – 3 Bakersfield Condors Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Air Force Falcons - – - Colorado College Tigers Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Spokane Chiefs 1 – 1 Portland Winterhawks Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Topeka Scarecrows 7 – 1 Monroe Moccasins Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Fresno Falcons 3 – 2 Stockton Thunder Sun 25 Oct, 12:05am Hockey Idaho Steelheads 1 – 3 Allen Americans Sun 25 Oct, 12:10am Hockey Tahoe Knight Monsters - – - New Mexico Goatheads Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am Hockey Calgary Flames - – - Detroit Red Wings Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am Hockey Seattle Kraken - – - Minnesota Wild Sun 25 Oct, 2:00am Hockey Yokohama Grits - – - Red Eagles Hokkaido Sun 25 Oct, 5:00am Hockey Sibirskie Snaipery - – - Irbis Sun 25 Oct, 6:00am Hockey Khabarovsk - – - Vladivostok Sun 25 Oct, 7:00am Hockey Omskie Yastreby - – - Chaika Sun 25 Oct, 7:00am Hockey Tolpar - – - Stalnye Lisy Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Chelmet Chelyabinsk - – - Krasnoyarsk Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Gornyak - – - HC Norilsk Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Magnitka Magnitogorsk - – - Metallurg Novokuznetsk Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey Sverdlovsk Region W - – - Krasnoyarsk W Sun 25 Oct, 8:00am Hockey RoKi U20 - – - Jukurit U20 Sun 25 Oct, 9:00am Hockey Trinec - – - Karlovy Vary Sun 25 Oct, 9:30am Hockey SKA-1946 - – - Almaz Sun 25 Oct, 9:30am Hockey Red Mashine Yuniors - – - Amurskie Tigry Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Loko-76 - – - Avto Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Red Mashine Atlant - – - Tayfun Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Mikhaylov Academy U20 - – - Sakhalinskie Akuly Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Krasnoyarskie Rysi - – - Molot Perm Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Bars - – - Almetyevsk Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Leksand U20 - – - AIK U20 Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey TimrÃ¥ U20 - – - MODO U20 Sun 25 Oct, 10:00am Hockey Tingsryd U20 - – - Vasteras U20 Sun 25 Oct, 10:30am Hockey Dyn. Moscow - – - Krasnaya Armiya Sun 25 Oct, 10:30am Hockey Frölunda U20 - – - Rögle U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Linkoping U20 - – - Karlskoga U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Södertälje U20 - – - Farjestad BK U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Vaxjo U20 - – - Orebro U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Lada - – - Sochi Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Mora U20 - – - Sollentuna U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Brynas U20 - – - Bjorkloven U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Djurgarden U20 - – - SkellefteÃ¥ U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:00am Hockey Huddinge U20 - – - LuleÃ¥ U20 Sun 25 Oct, 11:10am Hockey Salavat Ufa - – - Bars Kazan Sun 25 Oct, 11:30am Hockey Torpedo - – - Aktobe Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey Kokshetau - – - Almaty Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey Karaganda - – - Beibarys Atyrau Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey Gornyak Rudny - – - Nomad Astana Sun 25 Oct, 12:00pm Hockey HC Panter - – - Energija Elektrenai Sun 25 Oct, 12:05pm Hockey Vaasan Sport U20 - – - Karpat U20 Sun 25 Oct, 12:30pm Hockey HV 71 U20 - – - Malmo U20 Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Bern - – - Lugano Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Servette - – - Zurich Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Frankfurt Lowen - – - Grizzly Wolfsburg Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Schwenninger - – - Eisbaren Berlin Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Madrid - – - Andorra Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Kristall Saratov - – - Tambov Sun 25 Oct, 1:00pm Hockey Orsk - – - Dyn. Altay Sun 25 Oct, 1:30pm Hockey Vienna Capitals - – - Graz99ers Sun 25 Oct, 1:45pm Hockey Valk 494 - – - HC Vipers Sun 25 Oct, 1:45pm Hockey Gjovik - – - Tromso Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey LeKi - – - Laser HT Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Virkia - – - Titaanit Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - – - Cherepovets Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey SKA St. Petersburg - – - CSKA Moscow Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Spartak Moscow - – - Shanghai Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Cergy-Pontoise - – - Briancon Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Dusseldorf - – - Bad Nauheim Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey SKA-Akademiya - – - Krylya Sovetov Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Sundsvall - – - Enkoping Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Salzburg - – - Vorarlberg Sun 25 Oct, 2:00pm Hockey Dukla Trencin - – - Liptovsky Mikulas Sun 25 Oct, 2:30pm Hockey Sollentuna - – - Borlange Sun 25 Oct, 2:30pm Hockey Mlada Boleslav - – - Ceske Budejovice Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Liberec - – - Plzen Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Kladno - – - Vitkovice Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Urho - – - FPS Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Slovan Bratislava - – - Kosice Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Erfurt - – - Herford Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Halle - – - Tilburg Trappers Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Boro Vetlanda HC - – - Tyringe Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Hanvikens - – - Grums Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Mariestad - – - Huddinge Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Vita Hasten - – - Morrums GoIS Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Stromsbro IF - – - Vallentuna Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Boden - – - Ornskoldsvik Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Gyergyoi - – - Brasov Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Black Wings Linz - – - Ferencvaros Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Fehervar AV19 - – - Val Pusteria Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey HK Olimpija - – - Milano Sun 25 Oct, 3:00pm Hockey Augsburger Panther - – - Straubing Tigers Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Iserlohn Roosters - – - Nurnberg Ice Tigers Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Krefeld Pinguine - – - Munchen Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Spisska Nova Ves - – - Ban. Bystrica Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Presov - – - Zilina Sun 25 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Mountfield HK - – - Pardubice Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey KalPa U20 - – - Jyvaskyla U20 Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Starbulls Rosenheim - – - Memmingen Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Landshut - – - Bietigheim/Bissingen Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Crimmitschau - – - Regensburg Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Bellinzona Snakes - – - Arosa Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Zvolen - – - Michalovce Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Sheffield - – - Fife Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Sanok - – - Torun Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Tychy - – - Jastrzebie Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Krakow - – - Bytom Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Zaglebie Sosnowiec - – - MMKS Podhale Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Katowice - – - Unia Oswiecim Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey DAB - – - Ujpest Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Nottingham - – - Cardiff Sun 25 Oct, 4:00pm Hockey Litvinov - – - Kometa Brno Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Fuchse Duisburg - – - Leipzig Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey HC Tigers - – - Hochstadt Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Selber Wolfe - – - Stuttgart Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Fenestela - – - Csikszereda Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Klagenfurt - – - Bolzano Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Villach - – - TWK Innsbruck Sun 25 Oct, 4:30pm Hockey Amiens - – - Bordeaux Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Kaufbeuren - – - Passau Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Lindau - – - Tolzer Lowen Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Peiting - – - Fussen Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Asiago - – - Kitzbuhel Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Budapest Akademia - – - DVTK Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Belfast - – - Glasgow Sun 25 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Grenoble - – - Chamonix Mont-Blanc Sun 25 Oct, 5:15pm Hockey Gap - – - Nice Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Freiburg - – - Dresdner Eislowen Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Ravensburg - – - Kassel Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Weiden - – - Lausitzer Fuchse Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Hammer Eisbaren - – - Neuwied Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Herner - – - Hannover Scorpions Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Heilbronner - – - Erding Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Newfoundland Regiment - – - Victoriaville Tigres Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Coventry - – - Guildford Sun 25 Oct, 5:30pm Hockey Deggendorf - – - Riessersee Sun 25 Oct, 5:45pm Hockey Anglet - – - Marseille Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Brampton Steelheads - – - Erie Otters Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Owen Sound Attack - – - Barrie Colts Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Bremerhaven - – - ERC Ingolstadt Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Milwaukee Admirals - – - Chicago Wolves Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey EC Hannover - – - Rostock Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Cape Breton Eagles - – - Charlottetown Islanders Sun 25 Oct, 6:00pm Hockey Guelph Storm - – - Kitchener Rangers Sun 25 Oct, 6:07pm Hockey Greensboro Gargoyles - – - Greenville Swamp Rabbits Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Maine Mariners - – - Worcester Railers Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Reading Royals - – - Kalamazoo Wings Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Ottawa 67s - – - Kingston Frontenacs Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Gatineau Olympiques - – - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Val-d'Or Foreurs - – - Quebec Remparts Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Chicago Blackhawks - – - Florida Panthers Sun 25 Oct, 7:00pm Hockey Norfolk Admirals - – - Trois-Rivieres Lions Sun 25 Oct, 7:05pm Hockey Lehigh Valley Phantoms - – - Belleville Senators Sun 25 Oct, 7:05pm Hockey Indy Fuel - – - Cincinnati Cyclones Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Flint Firebirds - – - Soo Greyhounds Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Toronto Marlies - – - Rockford IceHogs Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Baie-Comeau Drakkar - – - Chicoutimi Sagueneens Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Drummondville Voltigeurs - – - Saint John Sea Dogs Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Shawinigan Cataractes - – - Moncton Wildcats Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Clarkson Golden Knights - – - Vermont Catamounts Sun 25 Oct, 8:00pm Hockey Brandon Wheat Kings - – - Everett Silvertips Sun 25 Oct, 9:00pm Hockey Baton Rouge Zydeco - – - Mid-South Monarchs Sun 25 Oct, 9:05pm Hockey Tahoe Knight Monsters - – - New Mexico Goatheads Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Abbotsford Canucks - – - Calgary Wranglers Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Dallas Stars - – - New York Islanders Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Calgary Hitmen - – - Saskatoon Blades Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Edmonton Oil Kings - – - Penticton Vees Sun 25 Oct, 10:00pm Hockey Rapid City Rush - – - Kansas City Sun 25 Oct, 10:05pm Hockey Oshawa Generals - – - Sudbury Wolves Sun 25 Oct, 10:05pm Hockey Sioux Falls Stampede - – - Fargo Force Sun 25 Oct, 10:05pm Hockey Winnipeg Jets - – - Montreal Canadiens Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm Hockey Wenatchee Wild - – - Kamloops Blazers Sun 25 Oct, 11:00pm Cricket Mexico Women vs Argentina Women — argentina women Inning 1: 188/5 (20 ov) Argentina Women won by 165 runs Cricket Mexico Women vs Argentina Women — Argentina Women Inning 1: 260/5 (20 ov) Argentina Women won by 223 runs Cricket Denmark vs Kuwait — denmark Inning 1: 274/8 (50 ov) Denmark won by 102 runs Cricket Qatar vs Kenya — Qatar Inning 1: 283/10 (49.1 ov) Qatar won by 4 runs Cricket Qatar vs Kuwait — kuwait Inning 1: 331/6 (50 ov) Qatar won by 5 wkts Cricket Papua New Guinea vs Jersey — jersey Inning 1: 347/5 (50 ov) Jersey won by 172 runs Cricket Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe — zimbabwe Inning 1: 169/10 (43.3 ov) Afghanistan won by 7 wkts Cricket Afghanistan vs Bangladesh — bangladesh Inning 1: 160/10 (41.2 ov) Afghanistan won by 7 wkts Cricket Namibia vs Ireland — Namibia Inning 1: 321/6 (50 ov) Namibia won by 31 runs Cricket Namibia vs Ireland — Ireland Inning 1: 229/9 (50 ov) Ireland won by 55 runs Cricket Sri Lanka vs England — England Inning 1: 429/4 (50 ov) Sri Lanka won by 2 wkts Cricket Perth Scorchers Women vs Sydney Sixers Women — sydney sixers women Inning 1: 149/8 (20 ov) Sydney Sixers Women won by 15 runs Cricket New Zealand A vs India A — India A Inning 1: 113/10 (39.3 ov) Day 2: 2nd Session - New Zealand A lead by 156 runs Cricket Bangladesh Cricket Board XI vs West Indies — Bangladesh Cricket Board XI Inning 1: 371/7 (90 ov) Match drawn Cricket Lesotho vs Nigeria — lesotho Inning 1: 62/10 (12.5 ov) Nigeria won by 7 wkts Cricket Gambia vs Zambia — gambia Inning 1: 93/9 (20 ov) Zambia won by 8 wkts Cricket Uganda vs Mozambique — mozambique Inning 1: 19/10 (7.2 ov) Uganda won by 10 wkts Cricket Gambia vs Uganda — gambia Inning 1: 27/10 (8.2 ov) Uganda won by 10 wkts Cricket Nigeria vs Mozambique — mozambique Inning 1: 93/10 (19.4 ov) Nigeria won by 7 wkts Cricket Zambia vs Lesotho — lesotho Inning 1: 58/10 (13.4 ov) Zambia won by 7 wkts Cricket Zambia vs Nigeria — zambia Inning 1: 142/9 (20 ov) Nigeria won by 9 wkts Cricket Lesotho vs Uganda — lesotho Inning 1: 87/10 (19.3 ov) Uganda won by 5 wkts Cricket Mozambique vs Gambia — mozambique Inning 1: 148/6 (20 ov) Mozambique won by 28 runs Cricket India Women vs Zimbabwe Women — zimbabwe women Inning 1: 197/10 (49.5 ov) India Women won by 9 wkts Cricket Western Australia vs New South Wales — new south wales Inning 1: 371/8 (50 ov) New South Wales won by 78 runs Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix de Flore 11:48 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Criterium International (Group 1) 12:23 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Perth (Group 3) 12:58 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) 1:33 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix de l'Elevage 2:15 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Royal-oak (group 1) 2:50 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Belle de Nuit 3:25 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix des Haras 4:00 Horse Racing Aintree — Little Lights Loop Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Race (Challenger Stayers' Hurdle Series Qualifier) 12:40 Horse Racing Aintree — Jack Ryder 18th Birthday Maiden Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 1:15 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race) 1:50 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Vieux Lion Rouge Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase (Leg 7 Of The Stayers' Veterans' Steeple Chase Series) 2:25 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Old Roan Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race) 3:00 Horse Racing Aintree — William Hill Price Boosts Every Day Handicap Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 3:35 Horse Racing Aintree — Disco Dave's 60th Birthday Bash Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race) 4:05 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Market Rasen Racecourse Caravan & Touring Site Maiden Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 1:00 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Book Boxing Day At Market Rasen Juvenile Hurdle Race (gbb Race) 1:35 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Unibet Middle Distance Chase Series Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase 2:10 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Christmas Jumper & Student Raceday 3rd December Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race) 2:41 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Summer Plate Ladies Day On Sale Now Handicap Steeple Chase 3:13 Horse Racing Market Rasen — £27 Race & Roast Package Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Race 3:48 Horse Racing Market Rasen — Tractor Drivers Go Free On Agriculture Raceday 'newcomers' National Hunt Flat Race (gbb Race) 4:23 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Rhapsody On The Luo River Goddess Collection Handicap 4:40 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Wedding Collection Handicap 5:10 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Love Is Beauty Collection Handicap 5:40 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Miss Hong Kong Love Yourself Collection Handicap 6:15 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Diabling Shimmering Gold Collection Handicap 7:05 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Night Banquet In Tang Palace Collection Handicap 7:35 Horse Racing Sha Tin — The Lukfook Jewellery Premier Bowl (Handicap) 8:05 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Heirloom Fortune Collection Handicap 8:40 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Joaillerie Handicap 9:10 Horse Racing Sha Tin — Lukfook Jewellery Longmen Vajra Collection Handicap 9:45 Horse Racing Galway — Gerry Coyne Memorial Irish EBF Beginners Steeplechase 12:32 Horse Racing Galway — COLM QUINN BMW Handicap Steeplechase 1:07 Horse Racing Galway — Brasserie On The Corner Handicap Steeplechase 1:42 Horse Racing Galway — COLM QUINN BMW Mares Maiden Hurdle 2:17 Horse Racing Galway — Medical Technology Ireland Expo Galway Handicap Hurdle 2:50 Horse Racing Galway — Supermac's Rated Novice Hurdle 3:20 Horse Racing Galway — Glenlo Abbey Hotel & Estate Maiden Hurdle 3:56 Horse Racing Galway — Tom Dempsey Flooring 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) Flat Race 4:30 Horse Racing Wexford — William Hill Challenge Series Irish EBF Beginners Steeplechase 12:50 Horse Racing Wexford — Jim And Kay Whitty Memorial Handicap Steeplechase 1:25 Horse Racing Wexford — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle 2:00 Horse Racing Wexford — William Hill Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle 2:35 Horse Racing Wexford — Download The Tote App Handicap Hurdle 3:07 Horse Racing Wexford — Bet With Tote On Racing & Sports Maiden Hurdle 3:40 Horse Racing Wexford — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle 4:10 Horse Racing Wexford — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race 4:40
No Result
View All Result
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Golf
  • NBA
  • NFL
  • Tennis
  • Hockey
  • Wrestling
  • Horse Racing
  • Boxing
  • Formula 1
  • Live Scores

© 2025 Copyrights. All Rights Reserved.