Wednesday, October 14, 2026
Net Sports 247
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Golf
  • NBA
  • NFL
  • Tennis
  • Hockey
  • Wrestling
  • Horse Racing
  • Boxing
  • Formula 1
  • Live Scores
No Result
View All Result
Net Sports 247
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Golf
  • NBA
  • NFL
  • Tennis
  • Hockey
  • Wrestling
  • Horse Racing
  • Boxing
  • Formula 1
  • Live Scores
No Result
View All Result
Net Sports 247
No Result
View All Result
Home Football

Greatest World Cup Players of All Time, Ranked by the Numbers

NetSports 247 Editorial Team by NetSports 247 Editorial Team
September 29, 2026
in Football, FIFA World cup
0
Lionel Messi playing for Argentina at the 2022 FIFA World Cup

Photo: Hossein Zohrevand / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 4.0

Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

Who are the greatest World Cup players of all time? On our numbers it’s Lionel Messi at No. 1, followed by Pelé, Kylian Mbappé, Ronaldo and Miroslav Klose, with Diego Maradona sixth. We scored every legend on titles, Golden Balls, goals, matches and finals, using stats updated after the 2026 World Cup.

Every list like this starts arguments, and that’s half the fun. But most rankings you’ll find are pure opinion, built on highlight reels and nostalgia. We wanted something you can actually check. So we built a simple scoring model, fed it verified tournament data, and let the numbers put the top 10 in order. You won’t agree with all of it. We didn’t either, at first.

How we ranked the greatest World Cup players

Only men’s World Cup finals tournaments count, from 1930 up to the final in New Jersey on 19 July 2026, when Spain beat Argentina 1-0 after extra time. Here’s the formula, point by point:

  • 10 points for each World Cup won, counted only when the player took the field at that tournament.
  • 8 points for each official Golden Ball. FIFA introduced the award in 1982, so older stars can’t score here, which we’ll come back to.
  • 3 points for each final played.
  • 1 point per World Cup goal.
  • 0.5 points per World Cup match played.

Goals and appearances come from the all-time World Cup scorers table on Wikipedia, cross-checked against player records at TheSoccerWorldCups.com and FIFA’s own articles. Golden Ball winners come from the FIFA World Cup awards list. Assists aren’t in the formula because record keeping before 1966 is patchy, and we’d rather leave a stat out than guess at it.

ADVERTISEMENT
Pelé celebrating with Brazil at the 1970 World Cup
Photo: Unknown, distributed by the Associated Press / Wikimedia Commons, Public domain

The top 10 greatest World Cup players, by the numbers

RankPlayerCountryWCs playedMatchesGoalsTitlesGolden BallsFinalsScore
1Lionel MessiArgentina6342112373
2PeléBrazil4141230255
3Kylian MbappéFrance3222210249
4RonaldoBrazil3*19151*1248.5
5Miroslav KloseGermany4241610244
6Diego MaradonaArgentina421811242.5
7GarrinchaBrazil312520237
8Zinedine ZidaneFrance312511235
9Gerd MüllerWest Germany2131410133.5
10Franz BeckenbauerWest Germany318510230
Stats as of the end of the 2026 World Cup (19 July 2026). *Ronaldo was an unused member of Brazil’s 1994 winning squad; we only count tournaments and titles where he actually played.

A few things jump out straight away. Messi’s lead is huge, and it isn’t only about goals. Mbappé has already overtaken almost everyone at 27. And Maradona, the man plenty of fans would put first, lands sixth. Let’s go through why.

Messi, Pelé and Mbappé: why the top three look like this

Lionel Messi (73 points). Nobody has played more World Cup football. When he walked out against Algeria in Argentina’s 2026 opener he became the first man to appear at six World Cups, and he finished on 34 matches, 21 goals and a record 12 assists, according to FIFA’s Messi records page. He’s the only player with two official Golden Balls (2014 and 2022), he won the trophy in Qatar, and at 39 he dragged Argentina to a third final. Rodri pipped him to the 2026 Golden Ball, but Messi still took the Silver Ball. It’s hard to see anyone catching this total soon.

Pelé (55 points). Three winner’s medals is still the record, and it’s why Pelé sits second despite the Golden Ball rule working against him. He scored 12 goals in just 14 games across four tournaments from 1958 to 1970, and he was 17 when he scored twice in the 1958 final. If FIFA had handed out a Golden Ball in 1970, he’d almost certainly be closer to Messi.

Kylian Mbappé (49 points). Mbappé now owns the scoring record. His 10 goals in 2026, including two against England in the third place match, took him to 22 in 22 games and made him the first player to win two Golden Boots, as the 2026 World Cup summary and Olympics.com’s goals tracker both record. He won it all in 2018 and scored a hat trick in the 2022 final. Give him one more tournament and he could climb higher still.

Diego Maradona holding the World Cup trophy after the 1986 final
Photo: Unknown author / Wikimedia Commons, Public domain

Ronaldo, Klose and the Maradona question

Ronaldo (48.5) is the purest striker on the list. Fifteen goals in 19 games, the 1998 Golden Ball, the 2002 Golden Boot with eight goals, and both goals in the 2002 final. Klose (44) is the ultimate accumulator: 16 goals over four tournaments from 2002 to 2014, capped by the title in Brazil.

Then there’s Diego Maradona (42.5). His 1986 run, with the Golden Ball and the trophy, is probably the best single tournament anyone’s had. Overall he played 21 games over four World Cups and scored eight goals, per ESPN’s breakdown of his career numbers. He also reached back to back finals in 1986 and 1990. Our model rewards long careers of scoring, so his genius as a creator doesn’t fully show. That’s a real limit of any stats-led list, and we’d rather say it out loud than fiddle the weights to push him up.

The rest of the top 10

Garrincha (37) won back to back titles in 1958 and 1962 and finished 1962 as a joint top scorer with four goals. Zinedine Zidane (35) headed twice in the 1998 final and won the 2006 Golden Ball, red card and all. Gerd Müller (33.5) scored 14 goals in only 13 matches, including the 1974 final winner. Franz Beckenbauer (30) captained West Germany to the 1974 title after losing the 1966 final, and later won it as coach in 1990, though coaching doesn’t count here.

Just missing out: Cafu, Harry Kane and Cristiano Ronaldo. Kane now sits on 14 World Cup goals but has no title, while Cristiano Ronaldo matched Messi’s six tournaments in 2026 without reaching a final.

FAQ

Who is the greatest World Cup player of all time?

On our stats model it’s Lionel Messi, with 34 matches, 21 goals, a 2022 title, three finals and two Golden Balls. Pelé is second thanks to his record three titles.

Who has scored the most World Cup goals?

Kylian Mbappé, with 22 goals after the 2026 tournament. Messi is second on 21 and Miroslav Klose third on 16.

Has anyone won the Golden Ball twice?

Only Messi, in 2014 and 2022. Spain’s Rodri won the 2026 award, beating Messi into second place.

Sources

  • Wikipedia: FIFA World Cup top goalscorers
  • Wikipedia: FIFA World Cup awards
  • Wikipedia: 2026 FIFA World Cup
  • FIFA: Lionel Messi’s World Cup records
  • FIFA: Rodri earns adidas Golden Ball
  • Olympics.com: Messi and Mbappé World Cup goals tracker
  • Yahoo Sports: Mbappé breaks Messi’s World Cup scoring record
  • ESPN: Diego Maradona’s career stats
  • TheSoccerWorldCups.com: Pelé
  • TheSoccerWorldCups.com: Garrincha
  • TheSoccerWorldCups.com: Franz Beckenbauer
  • Wikipedia: List of FIFA World Cup finals
ADVERTISEMENT
NetSports 247 Editorial Team

NetSports 247 Editorial Team

The NetSports 247 Editorial Team covers football, cricket, American football, basketball, hockey, tennis, golf, combat sports, Formula 1, horse racing and wrestling. We use AI tools and automated workflows to help research and draft some stories, and every article cites its sources. Read how we work in our Editorial Policy at netsports247.com/editorial-policy/.

Related Posts

Michael Olise playing for France, who scored twice in France vs Belgium
Football

France vs Belgium 4-1: Doué, Cherki and a late Olise double turn a 77th minute deficit into Zidane’s first home win

October 6, 2026
Bukayo Saka, who scored twice for England in Croatia vs England 0-7
Football

Croatia vs England 0-7: four first half goals in an empty Rijeka stadium leave Croatia with the worst result in their history

October 4, 2026
France vs Italy venue: the Stade de France in Saint Denis on a Nations League night
Football

France vs Italy 1-1: Olise strikes, Bastoni hits back and Upamecano sees red on Zidane’s first Stade de France night

October 3, 2026
Lautaro Martinez in Argentina colours, scorer of the opening goal in Argentina vs Bolivia
Football

Argentina vs Bolivia 4-0: Lautaro Martínez and Nico Paz set the tone on Argentina’s first night without Messi

October 1, 2026
John McGinn in a Scotland shirt, Scotland vs Switzerland
Football

Scotland vs Switzerland 0-3: Jack Hendry off after 11 minutes as Pocognoli’s first Hampden night unravels

September 29, 2026
Load More
Next Post
Knicks beat Spurs after record NBA Finals comeback

Knicks beat Spurs after record NBA Finals comeback

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with us

  • 24k Followers
  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest
Rugby Rules

The Complete Guide to Rugby Rules: Everything You Need to Know

September 29, 2026
IU Football Stadium

IU Football Stadium: Your Complete Guide to Indiana’s Home Field

September 29, 2026
Did WWE buy TNA

Did WWE Buy TNA? The Real Story Behind Wrestling’s Biggest Partnership

September 29, 2026
Tee Ball Rules

Tee-Ball Rules: How To Play Tee Ball 

September 29, 2026
How Long is a Cricket Game

How Long is a Cricket Game? 

0
Cricket Fielding Positions

Cricket Fielding Positions: A Beginner’s Guide

0
How to Play Cricket on Darts

How to Play Cricket on Darts? Net Sports

0
How Long Does a Hockey Game Last

How Long Does a Hockey Game Last? 

0
Angel Reese of the Atlanta Dream, WNBA Finals 2026

WNBA Finals 2026: Dream vs Valkyries is set after two Friday sweeps, and a first ever champion is guaranteed

October 10, 2026
Mike Ditka, Bears legend, pictured in 2008

Mike Ditka death: the Bears legend dies at 86, the man who won Super Bowls as a player, an assistant and a head coach

October 10, 2026
Michael Olise playing for France, who scored twice in France vs Belgium

France vs Belgium 4-1: Doué, Cherki and a late Olise double turn a 77th minute deficit into Zidane’s first home win

October 6, 2026
Bijan Robinson of the Atlanta Falcons, who ran for 145 yards in Falcons vs Saints

Falcons vs Saints 45-24: Bijan and Brian Robinson run for five touchdowns and spoil the Superdome’s 20th anniversary night

October 6, 2026

Recommended

Angel Reese of the Atlanta Dream, WNBA Finals 2026

WNBA Finals 2026: Dream vs Valkyries is set after two Friday sweeps, and a first ever champion is guaranteed

October 10, 2026
Mike Ditka, Bears legend, pictured in 2008

Mike Ditka death: the Bears legend dies at 86, the man who won Super Bowls as a player, an assistant and a head coach

October 10, 2026
Michael Olise playing for France, who scored twice in France vs Belgium

France vs Belgium 4-1: Doué, Cherki and a late Olise double turn a 77th minute deficit into Zidane’s first home win

October 6, 2026
Bijan Robinson of the Atlanta Falcons, who ran for 145 yards in Falcons vs Saints

Falcons vs Saints 45-24: Bijan and Brian Robinson run for five touchdowns and spoil the Superdome’s 20th anniversary night

October 6, 2026
Load More

About Us

Net Sport is your hub for the latest sports news, match highlights, and insights. We cover cricket, football, tennis, and more, bringing fans closer to the action they love.

Sports Categories

  • Beer pong (1)
  • Boxing (30)
  • Cricket (149)
  • Darts (2)
  • Dodgeball (1)
  • EFL Cup (4)
  • FA Cup (22)
  • FIFA World cup (102)
  • Football (570)
  • Formula 1 (14)
  • Golf (76)
  • Hockey (18)
  • Horse Racing (11)
  • Judo (1)
  • NBA (16)
  • NFL (55)
  • Premier League (14)
  • Rugby Union (1)
  • Sports Updates (389)
  • Tennis (105)
  • UEFA Champions (1)
  • Venues (1)
  • Women's Football (13)
  • Wrestling (13)

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Editorial Policy
  • Live Scores
    • Boxing Results & Fight Schedule
    • Cricket Live Scores
    • F1 Results & Race Schedule
    • Football Live Scores
    • Golf Live Scores & Leaderboards
    • Hockey Live Scores
    • Horse Racing Results & Racecards
    • NBA Live Scores
    • NFL Live Scores
    • Tennis Live Scores
    • WWE Wrestling Results & Schedule
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms And Conditions

Recent News

Angel Reese of the Atlanta Dream, WNBA Finals 2026

WNBA Finals 2026: Dream vs Valkyries is set after two Friday sweeps, and a first ever champion is guaranteed

October 10, 2026
Mike Ditka, Bears legend, pictured in 2008

Mike Ditka death: the Bears legend dies at 86, the man who won Super Bowls as a player, an assistant and a head coach

October 10, 2026
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact
  • About Us

© 2025 Copyrights. All Rights Reserved.

LIVE SCORES
Hockey Charlottetown Islanders 0 – 2 Val-d'Or Foreurs LIVE NBA Oklahoma City Thunder 114 – 112 Indiana Pacers FINAL NBA Los Angeles Lakers 89 – 101 Golden State Warriors FINAL NBA Sacramento Kings 98 – 110 Portland Trail Blazers FINAL NBA Boston Celtics Array – Array Charlotte Hornets Wed 14 Oct, 11:30pm NBA Miami Heat Array – Array Brooklyn Nets Wed 14 Oct, 11:30pm Hockey Chicago Blackhawks 5 – 3 Pittsburgh Penguins FINAL Hockey Winnipeg Jets 5 – 2 Minnesota Wild FINAL Hockey Dallas Stars 2 – 3 Colorado Avalanche FINAL Hockey Nashville Predators 2 – 5 Vegas Golden Knights FINAL Hockey Utah Mammoth 5 – 4 Toronto Maple Leafs FINAL Hockey Anaheim Ducks 2 – 4 Calgary Flames FINAL Hockey Seattle Thunderbirds 1 – 5 Vancouver Giants FINAL Hockey Spokane Chiefs 7 – 1 Everett Silvertips FINAL Hockey Los Angeles Kings 1 – 4 Edmonton Oilers FINAL Hockey San Jose Sharks 3 – 6 Boston Bruins FINAL Hockey Khabarovsk 1 – 2 Spartak Moscow FINAL Hockey Bars 4 – 2 Dinamo St. Petersburg FINAL Hockey Salavat Ufa 2 – 4 Novosibirsk FINAL Hockey Karpat U20 5 – 3 RoKi U20 FINAL Hockey Kokshetau 1 – 4 Karaganda FINAL Hockey Barys Astana 4 – 1 Yekaterinburg FINAL Hockey SaiPa 3 – 6 Plzen FINAL Hockey IFK Helsinki 3 – 4 TPS Turku Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey KalPa 0 – 1 Assat FINAL Hockey JYP 3 – 2 Lukko Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey SHKM Hodonin - – - Technika Brno Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Almaz 2 – 4 Mamonty Yugry FINAL Hockey MHC Spartak 4 – 2 Red Mashine Atlant FINAL Hockey Almetyevsk 2 – 1 SKA-VMF St. Petersburg Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey LuleÃ¥ W 4 – 3 Farjestad W FINAL Hockey Pelicans Lahti U20 5 – 2 Ilves U20 FINAL Hockey Sumperk 4 – 1 Opava FINAL Hockey Uhersky Brod 2 – 6 Jestrabi Prostejov FINAL Hockey Velke Mezirici 0 – 3 Prostejov 1913 FINAL Hockey Kromeriz 5 – 2 Novy Jicin FINAL Hockey Poruba 5 – 0 Valasske Mezirici FINAL Hockey Koprivnice 4 – 6 Znojmo FINAL Hockey AKM 4 – 2 Chelmet Chelyabinsk FINAL Hockey Kaluga 3 – 1 Magnitka Magnitogorsk FINAL Hockey Ryazan 5 – 3 Gornyak FINAL Hockey Zemgale 6 – 0 Punks Vilnius FINAL Hockey Dinamo Minsk 1 – 3 Magnitogorsk FINAL Hockey Kyiv Capitals 6 – 3 HS Riga FINAL Hockey CSKA Moscow 1 – 0 Dynamo Moscow FINAL Hockey Shanghai 2 – 6 Tractor Chelyabinsk FINAL Hockey TEBS Bratislava 5 – 4 Trnava FINAL Hockey Storhamar 3 – 6 Graz99ers FINAL Hockey Herning Blue Fox 4 – 3 Fribourg Wed 14 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Almtuna 2 – 4 AIK FINAL Hockey BIK Karlskoga 3 – 0 Ostersund FINAL Hockey Kalmar 4 – 3 Södertälje FINAL Hockey Leksand 4 – 0 Vimmerby FINAL Hockey Mora 3 – 0 Visby/Roma FINAL Hockey Nybro 2 – 3 Oskarshamn FINAL Hockey Vasteras 2 – 6 MODO FINAL Hockey Vaxjo U20 5 – 3 HV 71 U20 FINAL Hockey Halmstad 3 – 1 Morrums GoIS FINAL Hockey Nykoping 0 – 5 Huddinge FINAL Hockey Dalen - – - Troja/Ljungby Wed 14 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Boras 6 – 3 Grastorps FINAL Hockey Kiruna IF 1 – 2 Kalix FINAL Hockey Djurgarden U20 4 – 5 Brynas U20 FINAL Hockey Eisbaren Berlin 2 – 1 Klagenfurt FINAL Hockey San Jose Barracuda 4 – 6 Calgary Wranglers FINAL Hockey Servette 4 – 3 Kolner FINAL Hockey Davos 0 – 2 Liberec FINAL Hockey Lausanne 6 – 3 Ajoie FINAL Hockey Lyss 6 – 0 Oberthurgau FINAL Hockey Thun 4 – 3 Bulach FINAL Hockey Huttwil 4 – 1 Wetzikon FINAL Hockey Engineers Prague 7 – 1 VSE Falcons Prague FINAL Hockey Franches-Montagnes 4 – 3 Langenthal FINAL Hockey Seewen 1 – 2 EHC Frauenfeld FINAL Hockey Winterthur 1 – 4 Dubendorf FINAL Hockey Glasgow 5 – 6 Dundee FINAL Hockey Hartford Wolf Pack - – - Lehigh Valley Phantoms Wed 14 Oct, 10:30pm Hockey Sarnia Sting - – - Guelph Storm Wed 14 Oct, 11:05pm Hockey Washington Capitals - – - Montreal Canadiens Wed 14 Oct, 11:30pm Cricket United States of America vs Namibia — United States of America Inning 1: 277/7 (50 ov) Namibia won by 6 wkts Cricket Oman vs Nepal — nepal Inning 1: 263/8 (50 ov) Nepal won by 113 runs Cricket United States of America vs United Arab Emirates — United Arab Emirates Inning 1: 213/10 (46.3 ov) United States of America won by 5 wkts Cricket Nepal vs Canada — Nepal Inning 1: 235/10 (50 ov) Nepal won by 24 runs Cricket Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women — Bangladesh Women Inning 1: 172/10 (49.5 ov) Australia Women won by 8 wkts Cricket Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women — Bangladesh Women Inning 1: 220/6 (50 ov) Australia Women won by 9 wkts Cricket Bhutan vs Thailand — thailand Inning 1: 134/8 (20 ov) Thailand won by 37 runs Cricket Bahrain vs Qatar — Bahrain Inning 1: 119/10 (20 ov) Qatar won by 2 wkts Cricket Myanmar vs Mongolia — Mongolia Inning 1: 56/10 (16.4 ov) Myanmar won by 9 wkts Cricket Qatar vs Mongolia — Qatar Inning 1: 211/3 (16.1 ov) No result due to rain Cricket Myanmar vs Thailand — Myanmar Inning 1: 52/10 (16 ov) Thailand won by 9 wkts Cricket Bhutan vs Kuwait — Bhutan Inning 1: 74/9 (20 ov) Kuwait won by 8 wkts Cricket Bahrain vs Mongolia — Mongolia Inning 1: 17/10 (12.4 ov) Bahrain won by 8 wkts Cricket Bhutan vs Qatar — Bhutan Inning 1: 64/10 (15.5 ov) Qatar won by 9 wkts Cricket Kuwait vs Myanmar — Myanmar Inning 1: 34/10 (15.3 ov) Kuwait won by 9 wkts Cricket Maldives vs Saudi Arabia — saudi arabia Inning 1: 194/5 (20 ov) Saudi Arabia won by 125 runs Cricket Hong Kong vs — hong kong, china Inning 1: 172/5 (20 ov) Hong Kong, China won by 38 runs Cricket Malaysia vs China — China Inning 1: 60/10 (20 ov) Malaysia won by 6 wkts Cricket China vs Saudi Arabia — Saudi Arabia Inning 1: 98/6 (10 ov) Saudi Arabia won by 64 runs (10 Overs game due to rain) Cricket Hong Kong vs — Hong Kong Inning 1: 104/3 (13 ov) No result due to rain Cricket Malaysia vs Singapore — Malaysia Inning 1: 149/5 (20 ov) Malaysia won by 37 runs Cricket Hong Kong vs — Hong Kong Inning 1: 168/6 (20 ov) Saudi Arabia won by 10 runs Cricket Malaysia vs Maldives — Maldives Inning 1: 125/9 (20 ov) Malaysia won by 6 wkts Cricket China vs Singapore — Singapore Inning 1: 139/10 (20 ov) Singapore won by 50 runs Cricket Adelaide Strikers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women — Adelaide Strikers Women Inning 1: 165/5 (20 ov) Adelaide Strikers Women won by 29 runs Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Des Conscrits 10:00 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix De Distre 10:30 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Des Societaires 11:05 Horse Racing Nantes — Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne - Fonds Europeen De L'elevage 11:39 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Madhmoon 12:11 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix De Bretagne 12:43 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Courant D'air 1:15 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Archy Bald 1:47 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Tanerko 10:48 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Glorieuse 11:23 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Tornado 11:55 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Maurice Larraun 12:27 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix De La Fontaine 1:12 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Guemul 1:47 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix De La Pointe Du Hode 2:22 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Des Falaises De Craie 2:57 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Des Boucles De La Seine 3:33 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Ethical Packaging Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase 1:45 Horse Racing Ffos Las — JCP Solicitors Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 2:20 Horse Racing Ffos Las — RWK Goodman Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase (Leg 6 Of The Stayers' Veterans' Chase Series) 2:55 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Adept GRP Cabinets Novices' Steeple Chase (Listed Race) (GBB Race) 3:30 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Adept GRP Cabinets Native River Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 4:05 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Faucets Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 4:38 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Enigma Flooring Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 5:13 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) 4:25 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Try Unibet's New Improved Acca Boosts Nursery Handicap Stakes (GBBPlus Race) 5:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Handicap Stakes (London Mile Series Qualifier) (Div I) 5:30 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Handicap Stakes (London Mile Series Qualifier) (Div II) 6:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Juddmonte EBF Novice Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (For Horses In Bands A, B, C And D) (GBB Race) 6:30 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Racing TV Handicap Stakes 7:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Unibet London Sprint Series Final Handicap Stakes (Series Final - Qualified Horses Only) 7:30 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap Stakes (London Middle Distance Qualifier) (GBBPlus Race) 8:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Fillies' Handicap Stakes (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier) 8:30 Horse Racing Nottingham — 31st Oct Halloween Spooktacular Novice Stakes (GBB Race) 1:19 Horse Racing Nottingham — EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) 1:54 Horse Racing Nottingham — British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race) 2:29 Horse Racing Nottingham — Hospitality At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes (GBBPlus Race) 3:04 Horse Racing Nottingham — Colwick Cup Handicap Stakes (GBBPlus Race) 3:39 Horse Racing Nottingham — Conference And Events At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes (Div I) 4:14 Horse Racing Nottingham — Conference And Events At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes (Div II) 4:47 Horse Racing Nottingham — Racedays For £9 At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes 5:22 Horse Racing Wetherby — Wetherby Racecourse Supporting Spinal Research Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase (Go North Forgive 'N Forget Series Qualifier) (GBB Race) 1:25 Horse Racing Wetherby — Visit racingtv.com Juvenile Hurdle Race (GBB Race) 2:00 Horse Racing Wetherby — Over The Rainbow Alison Stretton Birthday Handicap Hurdle Race 2:35 Horse Racing Wetherby — Mary Lofthouse Supporting Spinal Research Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 3:10 Horse Racing Wetherby — Bobby Renton Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 3:45 Horse Racing Wetherby — Ginetta Clothing British Menswear Handicap Hurdle Race (Go North Brindisi Breeze Series Qualifier) 4:20 Horse Racing Wetherby — Watch Race Replays On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle Race 4:52 Horse Racing Happy Valley — D'aguilar Handicap 11:35 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Elgin Handicap 12:05 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Elgin Handicap 12:35 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Finance Handicap 1:05 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Finance Handicap 1:35 Horse Racing Happy Valley — The Hkex Tech 100 Cup (handicap) 2:10 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Finance Handicap 2:45 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Gage Handicap 3:15 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Harbour View Handicap 3:50 Horse Racing Punchestown — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle 1:35 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook €50,000 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle 2:10 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange Mares Handicap Hurdle 2:45 Horse Racing Punchestown — TRM Nutrition - No.1 In Europe, Trusted Worldwide Handicap Hurdle 3:20 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange Novice Steeplechase (Grade 3) 3:55 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange Steeplechase (Grade 3) 4:30 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange (Q.R.) Handicap Steeplechase 5:07 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook €50,000 Graduation Series Flat Race 5:40 Hockey Charlottetown Islanders 0 – 2 Val-d'Or Foreurs LIVE NBA Oklahoma City Thunder 114 – 112 Indiana Pacers FINAL NBA Los Angeles Lakers 89 – 101 Golden State Warriors FINAL NBA Sacramento Kings 98 – 110 Portland Trail Blazers FINAL NBA Boston Celtics Array – Array Charlotte Hornets Wed 14 Oct, 11:30pm NBA Miami Heat Array – Array Brooklyn Nets Wed 14 Oct, 11:30pm Hockey Chicago Blackhawks 5 – 3 Pittsburgh Penguins FINAL Hockey Winnipeg Jets 5 – 2 Minnesota Wild FINAL Hockey Dallas Stars 2 – 3 Colorado Avalanche FINAL Hockey Nashville Predators 2 – 5 Vegas Golden Knights FINAL Hockey Utah Mammoth 5 – 4 Toronto Maple Leafs FINAL Hockey Anaheim Ducks 2 – 4 Calgary Flames FINAL Hockey Seattle Thunderbirds 1 – 5 Vancouver Giants FINAL Hockey Spokane Chiefs 7 – 1 Everett Silvertips FINAL Hockey Los Angeles Kings 1 – 4 Edmonton Oilers FINAL Hockey San Jose Sharks 3 – 6 Boston Bruins FINAL Hockey Khabarovsk 1 – 2 Spartak Moscow FINAL Hockey Bars 4 – 2 Dinamo St. Petersburg FINAL Hockey Salavat Ufa 2 – 4 Novosibirsk FINAL Hockey Karpat U20 5 – 3 RoKi U20 FINAL Hockey Kokshetau 1 – 4 Karaganda FINAL Hockey Barys Astana 4 – 1 Yekaterinburg FINAL Hockey SaiPa 3 – 6 Plzen FINAL Hockey IFK Helsinki 3 – 4 TPS Turku Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey KalPa 0 – 1 Assat FINAL Hockey JYP 3 – 2 Lukko Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey SHKM Hodonin - – - Technika Brno Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey Almaz 2 – 4 Mamonty Yugry FINAL Hockey MHC Spartak 4 – 2 Red Mashine Atlant FINAL Hockey Almetyevsk 2 – 1 SKA-VMF St. Petersburg Wed 14 Oct, 3:30pm Hockey LuleÃ¥ W 4 – 3 Farjestad W FINAL Hockey Pelicans Lahti U20 5 – 2 Ilves U20 FINAL Hockey Sumperk 4 – 1 Opava FINAL Hockey Uhersky Brod 2 – 6 Jestrabi Prostejov FINAL Hockey Velke Mezirici 0 – 3 Prostejov 1913 FINAL Hockey Kromeriz 5 – 2 Novy Jicin FINAL Hockey Poruba 5 – 0 Valasske Mezirici FINAL Hockey Koprivnice 4 – 6 Znojmo FINAL Hockey AKM 4 – 2 Chelmet Chelyabinsk FINAL Hockey Kaluga 3 – 1 Magnitka Magnitogorsk FINAL Hockey Ryazan 5 – 3 Gornyak FINAL Hockey Zemgale 6 – 0 Punks Vilnius FINAL Hockey Dinamo Minsk 1 – 3 Magnitogorsk FINAL Hockey Kyiv Capitals 6 – 3 HS Riga FINAL Hockey CSKA Moscow 1 – 0 Dynamo Moscow FINAL Hockey Shanghai 2 – 6 Tractor Chelyabinsk FINAL Hockey TEBS Bratislava 5 – 4 Trnava FINAL Hockey Storhamar 3 – 6 Graz99ers FINAL Hockey Herning Blue Fox 4 – 3 Fribourg Wed 14 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Almtuna 2 – 4 AIK FINAL Hockey BIK Karlskoga 3 – 0 Ostersund FINAL Hockey Kalmar 4 – 3 Södertälje FINAL Hockey Leksand 4 – 0 Vimmerby FINAL Hockey Mora 3 – 0 Visby/Roma FINAL Hockey Nybro 2 – 3 Oskarshamn FINAL Hockey Vasteras 2 – 6 MODO FINAL Hockey Vaxjo U20 5 – 3 HV 71 U20 FINAL Hockey Halmstad 3 – 1 Morrums GoIS FINAL Hockey Nykoping 0 – 5 Huddinge FINAL Hockey Dalen - – - Troja/Ljungby Wed 14 Oct, 5:00pm Hockey Boras 6 – 3 Grastorps FINAL Hockey Kiruna IF 1 – 2 Kalix FINAL Hockey Djurgarden U20 4 – 5 Brynas U20 FINAL Hockey Eisbaren Berlin 2 – 1 Klagenfurt FINAL Hockey San Jose Barracuda 4 – 6 Calgary Wranglers FINAL Hockey Servette 4 – 3 Kolner FINAL Hockey Davos 0 – 2 Liberec FINAL Hockey Lausanne 6 – 3 Ajoie FINAL Hockey Lyss 6 – 0 Oberthurgau FINAL Hockey Thun 4 – 3 Bulach FINAL Hockey Huttwil 4 – 1 Wetzikon FINAL Hockey Engineers Prague 7 – 1 VSE Falcons Prague FINAL Hockey Franches-Montagnes 4 – 3 Langenthal FINAL Hockey Seewen 1 – 2 EHC Frauenfeld FINAL Hockey Winterthur 1 – 4 Dubendorf FINAL Hockey Glasgow 5 – 6 Dundee FINAL Hockey Hartford Wolf Pack - – - Lehigh Valley Phantoms Wed 14 Oct, 10:30pm Hockey Sarnia Sting - – - Guelph Storm Wed 14 Oct, 11:05pm Hockey Washington Capitals - – - Montreal Canadiens Wed 14 Oct, 11:30pm Cricket United States of America vs Namibia — United States of America Inning 1: 277/7 (50 ov) Namibia won by 6 wkts Cricket Oman vs Nepal — nepal Inning 1: 263/8 (50 ov) Nepal won by 113 runs Cricket United States of America vs United Arab Emirates — United Arab Emirates Inning 1: 213/10 (46.3 ov) United States of America won by 5 wkts Cricket Nepal vs Canada — Nepal Inning 1: 235/10 (50 ov) Nepal won by 24 runs Cricket Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women — Bangladesh Women Inning 1: 172/10 (49.5 ov) Australia Women won by 8 wkts Cricket Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women — Bangladesh Women Inning 1: 220/6 (50 ov) Australia Women won by 9 wkts Cricket Bhutan vs Thailand — thailand Inning 1: 134/8 (20 ov) Thailand won by 37 runs Cricket Bahrain vs Qatar — Bahrain Inning 1: 119/10 (20 ov) Qatar won by 2 wkts Cricket Myanmar vs Mongolia — Mongolia Inning 1: 56/10 (16.4 ov) Myanmar won by 9 wkts Cricket Qatar vs Mongolia — Qatar Inning 1: 211/3 (16.1 ov) No result due to rain Cricket Myanmar vs Thailand — Myanmar Inning 1: 52/10 (16 ov) Thailand won by 9 wkts Cricket Bhutan vs Kuwait — Bhutan Inning 1: 74/9 (20 ov) Kuwait won by 8 wkts Cricket Bahrain vs Mongolia — Mongolia Inning 1: 17/10 (12.4 ov) Bahrain won by 8 wkts Cricket Bhutan vs Qatar — Bhutan Inning 1: 64/10 (15.5 ov) Qatar won by 9 wkts Cricket Kuwait vs Myanmar — Myanmar Inning 1: 34/10 (15.3 ov) Kuwait won by 9 wkts Cricket Maldives vs Saudi Arabia — saudi arabia Inning 1: 194/5 (20 ov) Saudi Arabia won by 125 runs Cricket Hong Kong vs — hong kong, china Inning 1: 172/5 (20 ov) Hong Kong, China won by 38 runs Cricket Malaysia vs China — China Inning 1: 60/10 (20 ov) Malaysia won by 6 wkts Cricket China vs Saudi Arabia — Saudi Arabia Inning 1: 98/6 (10 ov) Saudi Arabia won by 64 runs (10 Overs game due to rain) Cricket Hong Kong vs — Hong Kong Inning 1: 104/3 (13 ov) No result due to rain Cricket Malaysia vs Singapore — Malaysia Inning 1: 149/5 (20 ov) Malaysia won by 37 runs Cricket Hong Kong vs — Hong Kong Inning 1: 168/6 (20 ov) Saudi Arabia won by 10 runs Cricket Malaysia vs Maldives — Maldives Inning 1: 125/9 (20 ov) Malaysia won by 6 wkts Cricket China vs Singapore — Singapore Inning 1: 139/10 (20 ov) Singapore won by 50 runs Cricket Adelaide Strikers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women — Adelaide Strikers Women Inning 1: 165/5 (20 ov) Adelaide Strikers Women won by 29 runs Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Des Conscrits 10:00 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix De Distre 10:30 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Des Societaires 11:05 Horse Racing Nantes — Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne - Fonds Europeen De L'elevage 11:39 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Madhmoon 12:11 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix De Bretagne 12:43 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Courant D'air 1:15 Horse Racing Nantes — Prix Archy Bald 1:47 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Tanerko 10:48 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Glorieuse 11:23 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Tornado 11:55 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Maurice Larraun 12:27 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix De La Fontaine 1:12 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Guemul 1:47 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix De La Pointe Du Hode 2:22 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Des Falaises De Craie 2:57 Horse Racing Saint-Cloud — Prix Des Boucles De La Seine 3:33 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Ethical Packaging Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase 1:45 Horse Racing Ffos Las — JCP Solicitors Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 2:20 Horse Racing Ffos Las — RWK Goodman Veterans' Handicap Steeple Chase (Leg 6 Of The Stayers' Veterans' Chase Series) 2:55 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Adept GRP Cabinets Novices' Steeple Chase (Listed Race) (GBB Race) 3:30 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Adept GRP Cabinets Native River Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 4:05 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Faucets Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 4:38 Horse Racing Ffos Las — Enigma Flooring Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 5:13 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) 4:25 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Try Unibet's New Improved Acca Boosts Nursery Handicap Stakes (GBBPlus Race) 5:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Handicap Stakes (London Mile Series Qualifier) (Div I) 5:30 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Handicap Stakes (London Mile Series Qualifier) (Div II) 6:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Juddmonte EBF Novice Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (For Horses In Bands A, B, C And D) (GBB Race) 6:30 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Racing TV Handicap Stakes 7:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Unibet London Sprint Series Final Handicap Stakes (Series Final - Qualified Horses Only) 7:30 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap Stakes (London Middle Distance Qualifier) (GBBPlus Race) 8:00 Horse Racing Kempton (AW) — Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Fillies' Handicap Stakes (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier) 8:30 Horse Racing Nottingham — 31st Oct Halloween Spooktacular Novice Stakes (GBB Race) 1:19 Horse Racing Nottingham — EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) 1:54 Horse Racing Nottingham — British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race) 2:29 Horse Racing Nottingham — Hospitality At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes (GBBPlus Race) 3:04 Horse Racing Nottingham — Colwick Cup Handicap Stakes (GBBPlus Race) 3:39 Horse Racing Nottingham — Conference And Events At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes (Div I) 4:14 Horse Racing Nottingham — Conference And Events At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes (Div II) 4:47 Horse Racing Nottingham — Racedays For £9 At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap Stakes 5:22 Horse Racing Wetherby — Wetherby Racecourse Supporting Spinal Research Novices' Handicap Steeple Chase (Go North Forgive 'N Forget Series Qualifier) (GBB Race) 1:25 Horse Racing Wetherby — Visit racingtv.com Juvenile Hurdle Race (GBB Race) 2:00 Horse Racing Wetherby — Over The Rainbow Alison Stretton Birthday Handicap Hurdle Race 2:35 Horse Racing Wetherby — Mary Lofthouse Supporting Spinal Research Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 3:10 Horse Racing Wetherby — Bobby Renton Handicap Steeple Chase (GBB Race) 3:45 Horse Racing Wetherby — Ginetta Clothing British Menswear Handicap Hurdle Race (Go North Brindisi Breeze Series Qualifier) 4:20 Horse Racing Wetherby — Watch Race Replays On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle Race 4:52 Horse Racing Happy Valley — D'aguilar Handicap 11:35 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Elgin Handicap 12:05 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Elgin Handicap 12:35 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Finance Handicap 1:05 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Finance Handicap 1:35 Horse Racing Happy Valley — The Hkex Tech 100 Cup (handicap) 2:10 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Finance Handicap 2:45 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Gage Handicap 3:15 Horse Racing Happy Valley — Harbour View Handicap 3:50 Horse Racing Punchestown — Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle 1:35 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook €50,000 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle 2:10 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange Mares Handicap Hurdle 2:45 Horse Racing Punchestown — TRM Nutrition - No.1 In Europe, Trusted Worldwide Handicap Hurdle 3:20 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange Novice Steeplechase (Grade 3) 3:55 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange Steeplechase (Grade 3) 4:30 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook Betting Exchange (Q.R.) Handicap Steeplechase 5:07 Horse Racing Punchestown — Matchbook €50,000 Graduation Series Flat Race 5:40
No Result
View All Result
  • Cricket
  • Football
  • Golf
  • NBA
  • NFL
  • Tennis
  • Hockey
  • Wrestling
  • Horse Racing
  • Boxing
  • Formula 1
  • Live Scores

© 2025 Copyrights. All Rights Reserved.